Ontarget Logistics Privacy Policy

 

Ontarget Logistics by Invitress We are committed to complying with the Personal Data Protection Act of 2021 (PDPA) and to be the market leader in Ontarget's logistics and data protection. private

 

This policy describes how we use your personal information. We want to help you understand how we work with your data so that you can make informed choices and have control over your data. We invite you to take a moment to understand this policy. We may update this Policy from time to time and if we make any changes we will notify you when we make any changes for review.

 

This policy describes how we use your personal information for the Services. including our personal services and our partner services.

 

This policy covers:

1. Who we are;

2. What personal data do we store and how do we obtain it?

3. What do we use your personal information for?

4. Sharing your personal information

5. Storage;

6. Data security and transfer;

7. Your rights

 

If you have further questions about how we process your information, please do not hesitate to contact us by contacting us:

Address: 139 Spaces, 24th Floor, Chamchuri Square, Pathum Wan, Bangkok 10330

Email: Contact@invitracehealth.com

 

1. Who are we?

Ontarget Logistics by Invitress Co., Ltd. Registered office and main place of business is 55/240 Moo 9, Pak Kret, Nonthaburi, Thailand.

 

When this policy mentions "ontarget logistics," "we" or "us", we mean Invitrace. We provide your information to other companies in our group of companies, including INVITRACE, which develop and Take care of our nutritional knowledge Invitrace Co., Ltd., which develops and maintains our software.

 

2. What personal data do we store and how do we obtain it?

 

You can use the username and password you received to log in. without which we will not be able to know your personal data as a user of the system

 

Your service information

The main type of information we hold about you is your service information. This is general information that affects your own services, for example your name, surname, date of birth, in tons, as well as information on the status of the products you are providing. Body composition is calculated from your personal data so that we can use this information to assist you in providing your services on the application.

 

We may collect information about you and your health from other apps, devices and services where you have given us your consent to share information with us. Examples include where you decide to share information collected from smart watches or similar devices with our apps.

 

Technical data and analysis

When you use our app, we may automatically collect the following information as permitted by your device or browser settings:

• Technical information, including the address used to connect your mobile phone or other device to the Internet, your login information, system type and platform and operating system, device version, browser version or app. your wireless carrier and location (by IP address); and

 

• Information about your visit. (such as when you first used the app and when you last used the app and the total number of sessions you have in that app), as well as the products and services you viewed or spent time responding to apps and updates. T interactive information (such as button presses or the time and frequency of your interactions with communications we send to you in the App or otherwise) and any phone numbers used to call our Customer Service numbers.

We work with partners who provide analytics and advertising services to us. This includes helping us understand how users interact with our services, providing our advertisements on the Internet, and measuring the effectiveness of our services and its ads. 

 

 

3. What do we use your personal information for?

The purposes for which we use your personal data and the legal reasons for which we do so are as follows:

serve you

 

organize information

It helps to organize complex information in a format that is easier to use, search or manage to make it easier to work and distribute tasks to those responsible for it.

 

It is a historical record.

It helps to save all the data for review. all retrospective To help make it easier to manage, find or verify responsible persons.

 

Other uses

 

• In our legitimate interests in managing and planning our business, we may analyze information about your use of our products and services to fix bugs within our app or website, anticipate demand for the service, and to Understand other usability trends, including what features. Users use it the most and find it the most useful and what features do users want from us. This does not involve any decision made about you that will have any material legal effect on you. But it's just an app improvement. our so that we can provide you with better service. Strict confidentiality and data security requirements will apply at all times.

 

• Where necessary, we may share personal and financial details for fraud prevention and detection purposes.

 

 

• We also store information about your disease, BMI, BMR, TDEE, steps, hours of sleep and body composition, food log data, food intake data, daily calorie intake, your food intake to be disclosed upon reasonable request. by regulators as otherwise required by law or regulation

 

• Where necessary for security, regulatory and/or compliance purposes, we may review your consulting and other interactions with our services. Strict confidentiality and data security requirements will apply at all times to the investigation and access to such information.

 

4. Share your personal information with others.

• We may share your personal information with members of our organization and partners (such as Ontarget Medicine). This is to help us deliver our services to you.

 

• We may share your personal information with companies we employ to provide services on our behalf, including those acting as data processors on our behalf in strict contractual obligations. These data processors are bound by strict confidentiality and data security requirements and can use your data only in the ways we designate.

 

• We inform you that you are deemed to know and agree not to disclose information within the application for personal gain or for the benefit of any party that is unfairly lost. All conditions can be canceled if agreed by both parties.

 

 

anonymous information

 

• We may display on our website or share with our commercial partners collecting and anonymous information that does not personally identify you. Instead, it shows general trends such as the number of users of our services, for example.

 

5. Storage period

We maintain your medical records in accordance with standard practices. Below is a summary of our retention policy. But we may keep records that do not identify you for legitimate business purposes such as managing or planning our business, or for other periods as required by law or regulation.

 

 

 

6. Secure data storage and transfer

We do not store your health information on your mobile device. We store all your health information.

In the event that you choose a password that allows you to access certain parts of our app, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share your password with anyone.

 

We encrypt data sent to and from the app. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorized access. We will take all reasonable steps to ensure that your information is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

 

 

7. Your rights

As stated above, whenever we rely on your consent to process your personal data, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time by accessing the privacy settings in app

 

You also have specific rights under the PDPA to:

• Wherever we process information based on your consent, you can withdraw that consent at any time. You can do this through the privacy section of our app.

• Understand and request a copy of the information we have about you. Based on our treatment duration, recordings of your appointments with us and other medical records are accessible through the app. For other information, you can send a request by email.

• Ask us to correct or delete information we have about you, subject to restrictions related to our obligation to store medical records or medical records for medical diagnosis and treatment for a specified period of time.

• ask us to restrict our processing of your personal data or object to our processing; and

• Request your data to be portable.

contact us

If you have any questions or concerns, feel free to contact us by sending an email to contact@invitracehealth.com

messageImage_1625625298443.jpg